PTO Members: 2019-2020

WES PTO Committee Chairs: 2019-2020 School Year


Executive Committee

Chair: Christie Cari
Co-Chair: Candice Rogers
Secretary: Audra Bach
Treasurer: Allison Collings
Receiving Treasurer: Fran Yan


Car Line: Sara Rodowicz, Theresa Burch

Caring: Lauren Conway

Citizenship: Lisa Hill, Erin Thomson

Cultural Arts: Melissa Carden, Stacey Howells, Shirley Robinson

Dimensions in Math: Beth Benzing, Lindsay Goldsmith-Markey

Dimensions in Science: Maria Gallagher (Newport)

Directory: Christine Greco , Christina Gaffney, Paul Nuschke, Blakely Minton, Jen LaViola, Christie Cari

5th Grade Reps: Renee Joyner, Michelle Grunseich, Colleen Glackin, Doni Reece, Sarah Rodowicz, Tammy McCauley

Foreign Language: Lisa Godlewski, Maggie Lorch

Gift of Giving: Kelly Whitehead, Lynne Schofield, Sara O’Reilly

Grounds and Greens: Lauren Averill (Co-chair), Janine Berstein (C0-chair), Samantha Simonsen, Colleen Thom, Joni O’Connor, Zac Kline

Health: Kate Fernandez, Emily Glowacki

Homeroom Parent Coordinators: Stephanie Cavanagh, Janine Berstein

Hospitality: Maria Acosta-Garcia, Doni Reece

Library: Patty Briganti

New Parent Representatives: Anne McFadden, Gina Lazzari

Nominating: Renee Joyner (Chair), Candice Rogers, Lauren Shank, Patty Briganti, Theresa Burch

Publicity: Antionette Barrett

Sustainability: Carrie Miluski, Erin Stancill, Renee Joyner

Visiting Authors: Heather Warley

Website: Paul Nuschke, Heidi Bischoff

WES Mail: Erin Mormile


Fundraisers and Events

Bingo Night: Michelle O’Shea, Shannon Holt, Kate Shaughnessy

Book Fair: Colleen Glackin (C0-chair), Sara Rodowicz (Co-chair), Renee Joyner, Karen Simon

Box Tops/Giant/AmazonSmile: Angela Waltman, Kristine Magargee

Fall Fundraiser (Walk): Rachael Reach, Liz Oakes

Field Day: Erica Kaufman, Maria Steere

Iron Hill Family Night: Courtney Kelly, Theresa Birardi

Lost and Found: Jess Trout

May Day: Kristen Cullen-Elshami, Lauren Shank, Kaitlin Gurney, Tammy McCauley, Rochelle Kelly, Megan Knaub

Movie Night: Jen LaViola, Anne McFadden, Chris Glowacki

Oasis Family Night: Amanda Lawson

Pancake Breakfast: Melissa Carden, Jenny Montague

Rita’s Family Night: Tom and Kellianne Payne

SchoolKidz: Rose O’Connor

Spirit Wear: Michelle Long, Jenny Dolan

Spring Fundraiser (Direct Appeal): Christie Cari, Candice Rogers

Swarthmore Pizza Night: Courtney Kelly, Theresa Birardi