PTO Members: 2018-2019

WES PTO Committee Chairs: 2018-2019 School Year


Executive Committee

Chair: Rachael Reach
Co-Chair: Christie Cari
Secretary: Candice Rogers
Treasurer: Matthew Greco
Receiving Treasurer: Allison Collings


Car Line: Sara Rodowicz, Theresa Burch

Caring: Lauren Conway

Citizenship: Lisa Hill, Erin Thomson

Cultural Arts: Eva Alexiou-Reo, Renee Joyner

Dimensions in Math: Beth Benzing, Lindsay Goldsmith-Markey

Dimensions in Science: Maria Newport

Directory: Paul Nuschke, Michelle Hall, Christine Greco, Christina Gaffney, Jen LaViola, Christie Cari

5th Grade Reps: Lauren Conway, Olivia Miller, Beth Noto, Katie Coyle, Jessica Trout

Foreign Language: Michelle Grunseich, Lisa Godlewski

Gift of Giving: Erica Kauffman, Kelly Whitehead, Sara O’Reilly

Grounds and Greens: Lauren Averill (Co-chair), Janine Berstein (C0-chair), Samantha Simonsen, Heather Warley, Sally Robbins, Zac Kline

Health: Kate Fernandez, Emily Glowacki

Homeroom Parent Coordinators: Jen Jamieson, Stephanie Cavanagh

Hospitality: Maria Acosta-Garcia, Doni Reece

Library: Beth Noto (Chair), Patty Briganti (Co-chair)

New Parent Representatives: Anne McFadden, Jen LaViola

Nominating: Renee Joyner (Chair), Candice Rogers, Sara Rodowicz, Jenna Leggette, Kelly Whitehead, Jessie Shaw

Publicity: Erin Stancill, Kristen Cullen-Elshami

Sustainability: Liz Oakes, Lindsay Goldsmith-Markey, Dana Pickup

Visiting Authors: Heather Warley

Website: Paul Nuschke, Heidi Bischoff

WES Mail: Irene Vance


Fundraisers and Events

Bingo Night: Antoinette Barrett, Jana Jordan

Book Fair: Colleen Glackin (C0-chair), Sara Rodowicz (Co-chair), Kellie Garson, Christine Schmidt

Box Tops/Giant/AmazonSmile: Angela Waltman, Kristine Magargee

Fall Fundraiser (Walk): Kim Flanigan, Meghan Lawrence

Field Day: Kelly Dignazio, Maria Steere

Iron Hill Family Night: Jenna Leggette

Lost and Found: Jess Trout

May Day: Patty Briganti (Co-Chair), Heidi Bischoff (Co-Chair), Kristen Cullen-Elshami, Kim Graham, Amy Musumeci, Carrie Miluski

Movie Night: Lisa Hill, Chris Glowacki

Oasis Family Night: Amanda Lawson

Pancake Breakfast: Melissa Carden, Matt Boline

Rita’s Family Night: Tom and Kellianne Payne

SchoolKidz:

Spirit Wear: Michelle Long, Jenny Dolan

Spring Fundraiser (Direct Appeal): Rachael Reach, Christie Cari

Swarthmore Pizza Night: Joni O’Connor